Meet the Staff
​Administration​
 

 ​David Baron, MD
Executive Director​

Nancy Holt, MD
Chief of Medical Services​

John Bollard
Chief of Operations

Bettina Pedone, NP
Director,
 Quality/ Informatics

Adrian Martinez
Director, Administrative​ Operations
 James Kearns
Director, Commercial Operations

 Amrit Nagra
Director, Clinical Operations


Geno Mehalik
Outreach & Special Projects Manager
 Katherine Mulligan
CARE Manager​  
 Maria Ceja
Administrative Assistant

 Sherry Ghaly
Practice Manager
Sam Elias, MD
Associate Medical Director
Chaitali Mukherjee, MD
Assistant Medical Director
 

​​Clinical Care
 

Mark Ackerman, MD
Primary Care Provider

Lawrence Adler, MD
Primary Care Provider​

Fara Anzures, NP
Primary Care Provider
 
Carol Chen, RD
Registered Dietician

Behnaz Behmanesh, DO 
Primary Care Provider​

Jamie McKinney, MD
Women's Health​

Manuel Dizon, DO
Primary Care Provider
 Erina Lin, MD
Specialist Physician​

Anca Fatu, NP
Primary Care Provider​

Dena Florczyk, MD
Primary Care Provider
& Sports Medicine

Edith Flores, MD
Primary Care Provider​

Erin Gleason, MD
Primary Care Provider​

Anna Hsu, MD
Specialist Physician

Aparna Sridhar, MD, MPH
​Specialist Physician​
Lynne Fukumoto Zappaterreno, NP
Women's Health

Howard Lehrhoff, MD
Primary Care Provider

Christina Lewis, NP
Primary Care Provider​

Jeffrey Samuelson, MD
Specialist Physician
 Andrea Ruman, MD
Primary Care Provider
Javier Tiscareno, NP
Primary Care Provider
Monique Vaillancourt, NP
Primary Care Provider
 Renee Vasquez, NP
Primary Care Provider

Todd Zoltan, MD
Primary Care Provider​

  

​​Clinic Support
 
 
Ana Barrientos
Clinic Assistant
 Martha Contreras
Clinic Assistant​
 Yolanda Urizar​
Clinic Assistant​​​
 Myisha Grenald
 Clinic Assistant

 Nefri Vega
 Clinic Assistant
 Jessica Friar
 Clinic Assistant​

 Michelle Silva
 Clinic Assistant​​​
 Nyree Green
Clinic Assistant​
 Sherry Kelly
Clinic Assistant
 Grace Lee
Clinic Assistant​
 Librina Carmona
 Clinic Assistant​

 Martha Serbin
 Clinic Assistant
 Shante Threatt
 Clinic Assistant​
 Lynn Price
 Clinic Assistant​

Maria Derbigny
 Clinic/ Scheduling Assistant

Debbie Salamat
 Orthopedic Technician

  ​
Facilities​ & Materiel Management
 

Michael Terronez​
Purchasing Analyst

Balmore Cruz
Facilities Coordinator


​ ​
​Finance
 

Rick Valdivia
Finance Manager
 Maaza Abai
Sr Financial Analyst
 Ramona Rosario
Financial Analyst​ 

 Vanessa Dean
Administrative Analyst

Kathleen Anthony
Optometry Biller

Human Resources
 

Ryan Lee
HR Manager

Estella Luzanilla
HR Specialist​



 ​ ​
Licensed Vocational Nurses

 Nicole Van Kovn, LVN
Licensed Vocational Nurse​

Yumi Kim, LVN
Licensed Vocational Nurse​​

Ruel Sansolis, LVN
Licensed Vocational Nurse​
Christian Guerrero, LVN
Licensed Vocational Nurse​​​​

Darnell Sampier, LVN
Licensed Vocational Nurse​​​

Socorro Montano, LVN
Licensed Vocational Nurse​​​

Sara Dashti, LVN
Licensed Vocational Nurse​​​

Christian Ignacio, LVN
Licensed Vocational Nurse​​​​


​ ​ ​ ​
Registered Nurses


Jennifer Blank, RN
Nurse Manager​

Diana Olivo, RN
Registered Nurse ​

Allison Dolphin, RN
Registered Nurse​​

Judy Diep, RN
Registered Nurse​​​

Information Systems
 

Sam Brown
Info Systems Manager

John Funiciello
Programmer Analyst​

Guillaume Hagen
Programmer Analyst​

Eric Mason​
Programmer Analyst

Insurance
 

Barbara Rabinowitz
Insurance Manager​
 Elvire Van Spall
Insurance Assistant
 Abeba Josief
Insurance Assistant​
Julia Chan
Administrative Assistant

Emma Manoukian
Insurance Assistant

 
Lab Services
 ​ ​
 Laj Chowdhry
Lab Technician​

 ​Valerie Spencer Phlebotomist​
 Analucia Prather
Phlebotomist
Elinore Lubiano
Lab & Radiology Services Assistant

Medical Records
 

Kathy Cabanero​
Admin Assistant

Mari​a Lara​
Admin Assistant
 

U See LA Optometry
 

Karen Yeung, OD
Senior Optometrist​
Annie Chang, OD
Optometrist
 Helen Yang, OD
Optometrist

Diana Hirota, OD
Optometrist

Matthew A. Almaraz
Clinical Specialist Optician

Christy Cano
Clinical Specialist Optician

Jenniffer Gonzalez
Clinical Specialist Senior Optician

Antonette Sadille
Patient Care Representative​
 Grace Kim
Patient Care Representative


 
Bruin Health Pharmacy
 
 Jason Javaherifar, PharmD
Pharmacy Manager​
Steve Kozel, PharmD Pharmacist​
​​
Kenneth Wong, PharmD
Pharmacist

Dario Chavez, PharmD
Pharmacist

Ro Gutierrez
Pharmacy Technician

Mitchell Ma
Pharmacy Technician

Khiem Nguy
Pharmacy Technician

Courtney Wong
Pharmacy Clerk

Debbie Nguyen 
Front Line Pharmacy Supervisor


Michael Pe
Pharmacy Clerk
 Sarah Wagstaff
Pharmacy Clerk​



Quality
 

Ca​ndice Van Sittert
Quality Improvement Associate

Bryan Keyes
Graduate Student Researcher​​​​​



Radiology
 

Marlon Mercado
Radiology & Laboratory Services Manager

Marleene Garcia
Radiology Technologist


Scheduling​
Felicia Peacock
​Lead Scheduling Analyst
Rainie Scott
Scheduling Assistant​​​
 Rosa Salazar
Scheduling Assistant​
 

 ​ ​
Rehab Suite (Physical Therapy, Acupuncture, Massage)​
 
 Katherine Creamer
Physical Therapist
John Conroy
Massage Therapist
 Kristin Frendewey
Physical Therapist​

Alyda Kuntz
Physical Therapist​
 Aggie Postman Kuchta
Physical Therapist​

 Trina Rowe
Physical Therapist

Scott Tamas
Acupuncturist

 
Tracey Bailey
Massage Therapist​
 
 
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​